EKOBALAYI SEYAHAT TURİZM TİCARET LTD.ŞTİ.
PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY
The protection of personal data is important for EkoBalası Seyahat Turizm Ticaret Limited Şirketi ("Law" or "Company"), and it makes maximum effort to comply with all applicable legislation in this regard. EkoBalası Seyahat Turizm Ticaret Limited Şirketi implements a data protection and processing policy in international standards in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) numbered 6698.

Within the scope of Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698, EkoBalaya Seyahat Turizm Ticaret Limited Şirketi, in its capacity as a "data controller", in order to fulfill its "disclosure obligation", in accordance with the information and principles in the Personal Data Protection Policy (Policy). Valid for EkoBalaya Seyahat Turizm Ticaret Limited Şirketi. Our company reserves the right to make changes in the Policy in order to provide up-to-date information on our practices and legal regulations on the protection of Personal Data. In case of substantial changes in the policy, Data Owners will be informed through various channels.

1-GENERAL INFORMATION

EkoBalaya Seyahat Turizm Ticaret Limited Şirketi processes your personal data within the limits stipulated by the legislation as follows.

1.1.Collection Method of Personal Data:

The personal data processed may vary depending on the type and quality of our products and services. We are able to collect your personal data verbally, in writing or electronically, through our offices, call center, website, social media channels, branches and dealers with whom we have business relations, and similar means, either by automatic or non-automatic methods.

As long as you use our products and services, your personal data can be processed and updated when necessary to ensure the accuracy and timeliness of your data. In addition, in order to benefit from our products and services, when you physically visit Company office buildings, branches, dealers, stores and centers, or when you use call centers, when you visit websites and / or other social and digital channels, or when you visit our Company's events, seminars, organizations, trainings, Your personal data can also be processed when you participate in the activities.

CCTV (Closed Circuit Camera System) Usage

Through the closed circuit camera system of our Company's campuses, your visual and audio data can be obtained in accordance with the Law No. 5188 on Private Security Services and the relevant legislation and can only be stored for the required period of time for the purposes listed below. Preventing and monitoring anti-social behaviors and criminal behaviors by using closed circuit camera system, Ensuring the security of our Company premises and the equipment and equipment in our Company premises, Protecting the health and safety of visitors and employees visiting our Company's premises, Increasing the efficiency of our business, and the security of other persons, Increasing the quality of the service provided, Ensuring the legal, commercial and technical security of the people who are in business relations with our company, Proving the business relationship, applying the principles of occupational health and safety, Fulfilling the obligations arising from the laws, Determining the working conditions. All technical and administrative measures required to ensure the security of your data obtained through the closed circuit camera system are taken by our Company. Camera monitoring is carried out in accordance with the Constitution, KVKK, Law on Private Security Services and other relevant legislation, and the digital records can only be accessed by a certain number of authorized System Room Officers, General Manager and Security Manager, and maximum care is taken in this regard. A limited number of people who have access to the records in our business declare that they will protect the confidentiality of the data they access with a confidentiality commitment.

In addition, in accordance with Article 4 of the Law, our business processes personal data in a limited and measured manner in connection with the purpose for which they are processed. The purpose of our company in continuing the video camera surveillance activity is limited to the purposes listed in this Policy.

The areas that may cause the privacy of the person as a result of the intervention exceeding the security purposes are not subject to monitoring. In accordance with the 10th article of the Law, the information about camera monitoring is announced to all employees and visitors, and personal data owners are illuminated with more than one method. Notification letters are hung at the entrances of the areas where the monitoring is done.

1.2. Purposes and Method of Processing Personal Data:

Your Personal Data obtained shall be subject to Personal Data Processing specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law by our Company.

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor Tarafından Desteklenen Puanlar ve Yorumlar